Women's College, Calcutta

P-29, Kshirode Vidyavinode Avenue,
Kolkata - 700003

Teachers’ Council Sub Committees

Examination And Result :

Convenor Members
Indrani Sen Swati Sengupta, Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Punyarupa Bhadury, Monimala Mukherjee, Debamitra Kar, Debarati Mukherjee , Rashmi Roy Mukherjee, Archita Seal, Ubhoybharati Mukherjee, Rakhi Banik, Arpita Srimani.

Admission Committee:

Convenor Members
All the Heads of the Departments.

Disciplinary Committee

Convenor Members
Swati Sengupta Narayani Banerjee, Manasi Sengupta, Dipti Chakraborty, Kakali Munshi, Sayantani Bhattacharya, Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Jhumpa Biswas, Sanjukta Sardar Naskar.

Routine Committee

Convenor Members
Kakali Munshi Manasi Sengupta, Madhumita Das, Susmita Mitra,  Jhumpa Biswas, Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, , Archita Seal, Ubhoybharati Mukherjee, Shukla Ghosh.

Publication And Seminar Committee

Joint Convenors Members
Madhumita Das and Manasi Sengupta Susmita Mitra, Soumen Das, Shubhra Bandopadhyay, Dipti Chakraborty, Jhumpa Biswas,  Monimala Mukherjee, Rashmi Roy Mukherjee, Debamitra Kar, Rakhi Banik, Rituparna Saha, Arnab Ghosh, Arpita Srimani

NSS Commiittee

Convenors Members
Mala Kumari Gupta

Narayani Banerjee, Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Ubhoybharati Mukherjee, Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Debamitra Kar,  Rakhi Banik, Baisakhi Das Saha, Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, Archita Seal, Tanusree Das, Sudipta Gupta.

Sports Commiittee

Joint Convenors Members
Shatakshi Sinha Roy and Mala Kumari Gupta Madhumita Das, Rituparna Gangopadhyay, Kakali Munshi, Ubhoybharati Mukherjee, Jhumpa Biswas , Sayantani Bhattacharya,  Monimala Mukherjee, Sanjukta Sardar Naskar, Abhijit Banerjee, Tanusree Das.

Social Commiittee

Joint Convenors Members
Indrani Sen and Rituparna Gangopadhyay Swati Sengupta, Manasi  Sengupta, Dipti Chakraborty, Susmita Mitra, Sanghita Bhattacharjee, Soumen Das, Debamitra Kar, Rakhi Banik, , Baisakhi Das Saha, Punyarupa Bhadury , Shilpi Aditya Basu, Rituparna Saha, Sudipta Gupta.

Student Aid Commiittee

Convenors Members
Soumen Das Swati Sengupta, Madhumita Das, Manasi Sengupta, Shubhra Bandyopadhyay, Archita Seal, Abhijit Banerjee, Shukla Ghosh, Tanusree Das.

Excursion Commiittee

Joint Convenors Members
Swati Sengupta and Shubhra Bandyopadhyay Soumen Das, Sanghita  Bhattacharjee, Shatakshi Sinha Roy,  Jhumpa Biswas, Archita Seal, Rakhi Banik, Sayantani Bhattacharya.